List of exhibitors

Hall 1

ROBE lighting s.r.o.

Hall 1 Booth 1.11a
ROBE lighting s.r.o.
Moving Lights und LED-Scheinwerfer

D-85467 Neuching
+49 8123 909110
Exhibitor website

Werning

Hall 1 Booth 1.09


WERNING Theater Technology Theater Supplies GmbH
Theater technology, Theatre requisites

45659 Recklinghausen
+49 2361 93789-0
Exhibitor website

LAWO

Hall 1 Booth 1.12a
LAWO AG
AV Systems

D-76437 Rastatt
+49 7222 1002-0
Exhibitor website

Pan Acoustics

Hall 1 Booth 1.12b
Pan Acoustics Ltd.
acoustics, sound technology

D-38302 Wolfenbüttel
+49 5331 900 95 70
Exhibitor website

Riedel

Hall 1 Booth 1.13
Riedel Communications GmbH & Co. KG
Communication Technology

D- 42109 Wuppertal
+ 49 (0) 202 292 - 90
Exhibitor website

Sennheiser

Hall 1 Booth 1.14
Sennheiser electronic GmbH & Co. KG
acoustics, sound technology

D-30900 Wedemark
+49 (0) 5130 600 0
Exhibitor website

Müller-BBM

Hall 1 Booth 1.17
Müller-BBM GmbH
acoustics, sound technology

D-82152 Planegg
+49 (89) 85 602-0
Exhibitor website

KS Audio

Hall 1 Booth 1.19
KS Sound reinforcement technology GmbH
Loudspeaker systems

D-67310 Hettenleidelheim
+49 (0) 6351 12744 0
Exhibitor website

Astera

Hall 1 Booth 1.20a
Astera LED Technology GmbH
Lighting Technology

D-81829 Munich
+49 (0)89 215522530
Exhibitor website

InnLED Germany

Hall 1 Booth 1.20b
innLED
Lichttechnik

F-34170 Castelnau-le-Lez, France
+33 9 500 508 78
Exhibitor website

Kaiser Showtechnik

Hall 1 Booth 1.20b
Kaiser Showtechnik GmbH
Bühnen- und Veranstaltungstechnik

D-86167 Augsburg
+49 0821 - 480408-70
Exhibitor website

Amptown system

Hall 1 Booth 1.22
Amptown System Company GmbH
Event and media technology

D-22179 Hamburg
+49 40 64 21 59 0
Exhibitor website

JB Lighting

Hall 1 Booth 1.08
JB-Lighting Lichtanlagentechnik GmbH
Lichttechnik

D-89134 Blaustein-Wippingen
+49 73049617 - 0
Exhibitor website
signet-computerworks

ComputerWorks

Hall 1 Booth 1.11b
ComputerWorks GmbH
CAD/3D Software

D-79539 Lörrach
+49 76 21 40 18-0
Exhibitor website
logo_salzbrenner_media_grey (1)-01

SALZBRENNER media

Hall 1 Booth 1.11c
SALZBRENNER media GmbH
Konzeption,Installation von A/V-Technik

D-96155 Buttenheim
+49 9545 440-0
Exhibitor website

Adam Hall

Hall 1 Booth 1.09
Adam Hall GmbH
Event technology solutions

D-61267 Neu-Anspach
+49 6081 9419-0
Exhibitor website

multisenses

Hall 1 Booth 1.10A
multisenses gmbh
Specialist planning

D-32791 Location
+ 49 (0) 5232 98019 90
Exhibitor website

Seebacher

Hall 1 Booth 1.10A
Seebacher Ltd.
Light control, lighting, automation

D-83646 Bad Toelz
+49-8041-77776
Exhibitor website

Look Solutions

Hall 1 Booth 1.04
Look Solutions GmbH & Co. KG
Haze and fog machines

D-30989 Gehrden
+49 5108 - 91 22 10
Exhibitor website

bioclimatic

Hall 1 Booth 1.03A
BIOCLIMATIC GmbH
Air Quality Systems

D-31542 Bad Nenndorf
+49 5723 94400
Exhibitor website

Wilhelm & Willhalm

Hall 1 Booth 1.15
Wilhelm & Willhalm GmbH
Event Technology

D-85609 Aschheim
+49 89 944962 0
Exhibitor website

Nordic Pro Group

Hall 1 Booth 1.16
Nordic Pro Group Ltd.
Audio & Light Distributor

D-24960 Glücksburg
+49 4631 9889010
Exhibitor website

LMP Lighting Technology

Hall 1 Booth 1.10a
LMP Lichttechnik Vertriebs GmbH
Light-/LED-Technology & Rigging

D-49477 Ibbenbüren
+49 5451 5900 800
Exhibitor website

ELATION Professional

Hall 1 Booth 1.10b
LMP Lichttechnik Vertriebs GmbH
Light-/LED-Technology

NL-6468 EW Kerkrade
+31 45 546 8566
Exhibitor website
Hall 3

HOAC

Hall 3 Booth 3.11
HOAC Schweißtechnik GmbH
stage construction, stage technology

D-47441 Moersn
+49 2841 90828-0
Exhibitor website

Fülling + Partner

Hall 3 Booth 3.12
Fülling & Partner
Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH

Bühnen- und Veranstaltungstechnik

D-44379 Dortmund
+49 231-99783110
Exhibitor website

Räder Busch

Hall 3 Booth 3.27
Räder Busch GmbH
Wheels, castors, transport equipment

D-47800 Krefeld
+49 2151 93 199 0
Exhibitor website

1st Selection

Hall 3 Booth 3.22
1st SELECTION GmbH
Chemical free cleaning processes

12529 Schönefeld
+49 (0) 30 74776016
Exhibitor website

Pieter Smit

Hall 3 Booth 3.40
Pieter Smit Theater Rock Ltd.
logistics, transport

D-59423 Unna
+49 (0) 2303 9 18740
Exhibitor website

Wilhelm Westholt

Hall 3 Booth 3.05a
Wilhelm Westholt GmbH
Stage fabric, projection foils

D-50171 Kerpen
+49 (0)2237 65830
Exhibitor website

Bühnenbau Wertheim

Hall 3 Booth 3.08
Bühnenbau Wertheim GmbH
stage construction, stage floor

D-97877 Wertheim
+49 9342 92920
Exhibitor website

Harlequin Floors

Hall 3 Booth 3.07
Harlequin Germany GmbH
stage floor, dance floor

D-10557 Berlin
+49 (0) 30 340 441 600
Exhibitor website

PANTHEA

Hall 3 Booth 3.26
PANTHEA t5 SPECTITULAR GmbH
Surtitles and translation

D-13357 Berlin, F-93400 Paris
+49 30 46 797 244
Exhibitor website

Mayr Antriebstechnik

Hall 3 Booth 3.04
Chr. Mayr GmbH + Co. KG
stage brakes, drive technology

D-87665 Mauerstetten
+49 (0 )8341 804-0
Exhibitor website

MistoArt

Hall 3 Booth 3.42
Riverside Solutions Oy
Software

FIN-60220 Seinäjoki
+358 (0)50 56 46 924
Exhibitor website

Unican

Hall 3 Booth 3.05b
Unican Ltd.
Stage Technology

D- 41464 Neuss
+ 49 (0) 21314064710
Exhibitor website

reBeam

Hall 3 Booth 3.43
ReBeam GmbH
Green AV Supplier

10999 Berlin
+49 30 60 98 59 54 -0
Exhibitor website

A.Haussmann

Hall 3 Booth 3.21
A. Hausmann GmbH
paints, laminating compounds, fire retardants

D-22962 Siek
+49 4107-3337-0
Exhibitor website

sea chefs

Hall 3 Booth 3.30
sea chefs Holding AG
Hotel, catering and crew management

CH-6302 Zug
+41 289 500 0
Exhibitor website

Wheels-Bird

Hall 3 Booth 3.02
WHEELS-VOGEL WHEEL AND ROLLER FACTORY GMBH & CO. KG
Wheels and castors

D-21109 Hamburg
+49 40 75499-0
Exhibitor website

Ahlers & Lambrecht

Hall 3 Booth 3.09
Ahlers & Lambrecht GmbH
stage woodwork, theater technical equipment

D-48653 Coesfeld
+49 02541 94320
Exhibitor website

Gerriets

Hall 3 Booth 3.01
Gerriets GmbH
Stage and event supplies

D-79224 Umkirch
+49 (0)7665 960-0
Exhibitor website

Theatrical systems

Hall 3 Booth 3.32
Theatertechnische Systeme GmbH
Stage Technology

D-28857 Syke
+49 (0) 4242 9590-0
Exhibitor website

cast

Hall 3 Booth 3.16


cast C.ADOLPH & RST DISTRIBUTION GmbH
light, stage, rigging

D-58099 Hagen
+49 2331 691500
Exhibitor website

Ackermann GmbH

Hall 3 Booth 3.37


Georg Ackermann GmbH
Manufacture of furniture and furnishings

D-97355 Wiesenbronn
+49 9325-97250
Exhibitor website

BWKI

Hall 3 Booth 3.33
Stage planning Walter Kottke Engineers GmbH
Planning and consulting

D- 95448 Bayreuth
+49 (0) 921 / 726 17-0
Exhibitor website

Trekwerk

Hall 3 Booth 3.06
BEO Trekwerk b.v.
Stage technology

NL-1382 JS Weesph
+31 294 238630
Exhibitor website

Ledino

Hall 3 Booth 3.35
Ledino Germany GmbH
Lighting Technology

D-14974 Ludwigsfelde
+49 (0) 30 7673736-0
Exhibitor website

BBH Systems

Hall 3 Booth 3.31
BBH Systems GmbH
Theater Technology

D- 92637 Weiden
+49 961-48 244 0
Exhibitor website

DPA Microphones

Hall 3 Booth 2.02
DPA Microphones A/S
Microphones

DK-3450 Alleroed
+45 4814 2828
Exhibitor website

Amadeus Active Acoustics

Hall 3 Booth 2.01
Amadeus Acoustics GmbH
Acoustics, Soundtechnology

A-1050 Vienna - Austria
+43 (0) 664 765 52 12
Exhibitor website

Large radio

Hall 3 Booth 3.23
Gross-Funk GmbH
Stage Technology

D- 67707 Schopp
+49 6307 9212-0
Exhibitor website

Art of Artistic Ltd.

Hall 3 Booth 3.34
Art of Artistic Ltd.
Show organization and artist agency

D- 14199 Berlin
+49 3023626571
Exhibitor website

EXPO Krakow

Hall 3 Booth 3.45
EXPO Krakow
International Exhibition and Congress Center

PL-31-586 Krakow - Poland
+48 12 644 59 32
Exhibitor website